News
Contacts
Subscribe to our Newsletter
Purchase your tickets
Il Festival
Programma
Booking and purchase
Calendar of ROF 2024
Booking and purchase
Payment of bookings
Ticket Prices
Useful information
Acquista i biglietti
Luoghi
Soggetti
Formazione
Accademia Rossiniana "Alberto Zedda"
Accademia Rossiniana "Alberto Zedda"
Application form
The auditions
Course programme
International projects
International projects
The balcony concerts
Playlist Rossini. A year-long concert
Il Viaggio a Reims
Opera Giovane
Toi toi toi
The project
The project
The team
Il viaggetto a Reims
Questions for the Opera
ROFUP!
Chi siamo
Institutional story, formula and method
Institutional story, formula and method
Prizes and awards
Gioachino Rossini
ROF People
Social Budget
Work with us
La nostra storia
Season 2020
Artisti
Noleggio
Sostieni il ROF
Shop Rossini
Transparent administration
Noleggio
Books
Books
CD
DVD
Support the ROF
Support the ROF
Become a Sponsor
Donors
Organizations & Associations
Amici del ROF
ROF thanks
ROF recommends
Contacts
Contacts
it
Festival artists
Direttore d'orchestra
Giacomo Sagripanti
Regista, scenografo e costumista
Pier Luigi Pizzi
Regista e lighting designer
Massimo Gasparon
Basso-baritono
Roberto Tagliavini
Basso-baritono
Erwin Schrott
Tenore
Andrew Owens
Tenore
Ruzil Gatin
Basso
Nicolò Donini
Tenore
Matteo Roma
Mezzosoprano
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya
Soprano
Olga Peretyatko
Mezzosoprano
Monica Bacelli
Coro
Coro del Teatro Ventidio Basso
Maestro del coro
Giovanni Farina
Orchestra
Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale della Rai
Mezzosoprano
Marianna Pizzolato
Tenore e Direttore d'orchestra
Dmitry Korchak
Regista
Laurence Dale
Scenografo e Costumista
Gary McCann
Basso
Carlo Lepore
Soprano
Dilyara Idrisova
Tenore
Davide Giusti
Baritono
Iurii Samoilov
Basso-baritono
Alexander Utkin
Mezzosoprano
Martiniana Antonie
Orchestra
Orchestra Sinfonica G. Rossini
Direttore d'orchestra
Evelino Pidò
Regista
Davide Livermore
Coreografo
Giò Forma
Costumista
Gianluca Falaschi
Mezzosoprano
Karine Deshayes
Tenore
Sergey Romanovsky
Soprano
Mariangela Sicilia
Contralto
Sonia Prina
Tenore
Barry Banks
Tenore
Oscar Orè
Direttore d’orchestra
Giancarlo Rizzi
Regista
Emilio Sagi
Costumista
Pepa Ojanguren
Orchestra
Filarmonica Gioachino Rossini
Soprano
Eleonora Buratto
Tenore
Maxim Mironov
Direttore d’orchestra
Michele Spotti
Direttore d’orchestra
Ivàn Lòpez-Reynoso
Baritono
Alfonso Antoniozzi
Basso-baritono
Paolo Bordogna
Baritono
Alessandro Corbelli
Orchestra
I Solisti Veneti
Direttore d’orchestra
Giuliano Carella
Direttore d’orchestra
Jader Bignamini
Soprano
Giuliana Gianfaldoni
Basso
Riccardo Fassi